Company Information

Please find the various licenses, certifications and financials of IMC Construction Group, a leading commercial contractor that provides a wide range of commercial construction solutions throughout the Southeastern United States and the Caribbean.

Financials

Bonding

Travelers Indemnity Company

Bonding Agent

Cecil W. Powell & Co.
219 Newnan Street
Jacksonville, FL 32203

Contact: Bob Theus
(904) 353-3181

Insurance

Insurance Office of America (IOA)
Contact; John Davis, President
1 Sleiman Parkway, Suite 130
Jacksonville, Fl. 32216
9904) 448.9777 X22128

Queries may be sent to the following department: info@islandmechanical.com

North American Industry Classification System (NAICS)

221114
221118
236117
236210
236116
236220
237110
237120
237130
237990
238110

238120
238190
238210
238220
238310
238320
238330
238350
238390
238910

Licenses and Classifications

Certified General Contractor, CGC1506563

Certified Mechanical Contractor, CMC1249651

Certified Electrical Contractor, EC0000719

Certified Fire Protection Contractor, FPC18-000062

Certified Plumbing Contractor, CFC1427338

Certified Roofing Contractor, CCC1329638

ASME Code Stamps

“S” – Power Boiler per Section I of ASME

“U” – Pressure Vessel per Section VIII, Div I of ASME

“R” – Repair and Alteration of Boiler and Pressure Vessel per The National Board